Need help ? Call us: (+34) 946 51 01 78 Calle Correo 3, 48005 Bilbao, Bizkaia

PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement thereof, and article 11 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), the user is informed of the following aspects:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

  • Identity: Basoindar 2012 S.L.
  • Identification number: B95699989
  • Address: C/Colón de Larreátegui 30 – 5ºdcha, 48009 Bilbao Vizcaya.
  • Email: info@bilderhotel.com

 

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

Basoindar 2012 S.L. informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data collected in the contact form of this website includes: The attention of the request made by the interested party, the inclusion in the contact agenda, the provision of the required service and the preparation of budgets.

The minimum age required for browsing this website and for sending the online contact form is 14 years.

 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the express consent of the user in accordance with article 6.1.a) of the RGPD, through the selection of  the check box  in the sending of the form where you verify your consent.

 

How long will we keep your data?

We only store the personal data of users to the extent that we need them in order to be able to use them according to the purpose for which they were collected, and according to the legal basis of the processing thereof.

We will keep the personal data as long as there is a relationship with the user and as long as the user does not exercise the right of deletion, cancellation and / or limitation of the processing of personal data.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, may oppose the processing of data, as well as exercise the right to the portability of their data.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must contact by written communication, to the following email address: info@bilderhotel.com. This communication must reflect the following information: Name and surname of the interested party, the request for application and the supporting data.

Likewise, you have the right to withdraw consent for the processing of your personal data at any time, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out until then.

All interested parties have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, at C / Jorge Juan nº6, 28001, Madrid (www.aepd.es).

 

PRIVACY POLICY SOCIAL NETWORKS

 

In compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), Basoindar 2012 S.L. informs users that it has proceeded to create a profile on the Social Network Twitter and Instagram, under the name Bilder Boutique Hotel , with the main purpose of promoting the sport, as well as sharing news and other publications related and of interest to users.

 

  • Identity: Basoindar 2012 S.L.
  • Identification number: B95699989
  • Address: C/Colón de Larreátegui 30 – 5ºdcha, 48009 Bilbao Vizcaya.
  • Email: info@bilderhotel.com
  • Web domain: bilderhotel.com

The user has a profile on the same Social Network and has decided to join the page created by Basoindar 2012 S.L., thus showing interest in the information published on the Network. By joining our site, you provide us with your consent to the processing of personal data published in your profile.

The user can access at any time the privacy policies of the Social Network itself, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy.

Basoindar 2012 S.L. has access to and processes the user’s public information, especially their contact name. These data are only used within the Social Network itself. They are not incorporated into any external file.

In relation to the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition, limitation of processing and portability of data that you have and that can be exercised before Basoindar 2012 S.L., in accordance with the RGPD and  the LOPDGDD, you must take into account the following nuances:

  • Access: It will be defined by the functionality of the Social Network and the ability to access the information of the users’ profiles.
  • Rectification: It can only be satisfied in relation to that  information that is under the control of Basoindar 2012 S.L., for example, delete comments published on the page itself. Normally, this right must be exercised before the Social Network.
  • Cancellation and / or Opposition: As in the previous case, it can only be satisfied in relation to that  information that is under the control of Basoindar 2012 S.L., for example, stop being linked to the profile.
  • Limitation of treatment: It can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of Basoindar 2012 S.L..
  • Data portability: It can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of Basoindar 2012 S.L..

Basoindar 2012 S.L. will carry out the following actions:

  • Access to public profile information.
  • Publication in the user’s profile of all information already published on the page of Basoindar 2012 S.L..
  • Send personal and individual messages through the channels of the Social Network.
  • Page status updates that will be posted to the user’s profile. The user can always control their connections, delete the contents that no longer interest them and restrict with whom they share their connections, for this they must access their privacy settings.

PUBLICATIONS

The user, once joined to the Bilder Boutique Hotel page, may publish in the latter comments, links, images or photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the Social Network. The user, in all cases, must be the owner  of the same, enjoy copyright and intellectual property rights or have  the consent of the affected third parties. Any publication on the page is expressly prohibited, whether texts, graphics, photographs, videos, etc. that attempt or are likely to violate morality, ethics, good taste or decorum, and / or that infringe, violate or violate the rights of intellectual or industrial property, the right to image or the Law. In these cases, Basoindar 2012 S.L.  reserves the right to immediately remove the content, being able to request the permanent blocking of the user.

Basoindar 2012 S.L. will not be responsible for the contents that a user has freely published.

The user must bear in mind that his publications will be known by other users, so he himself is primarily responsible for his privacy.

The images that can be published on the page will not be stored in any file by Basoindar 2012 S.L., but they will remain in the Social Network.

ADVERTISING

Basoindar 2012 S.L. will use the Social Network to promote its services, in any case, if you decide to process your contact data to carry out direct commercial prospecting actions, it will always be in compliance with the legal requirements  of the RGPD, LOPDGDD and the LSSICE.

It will not be considered advertising the fact of recommending to other users the Bilder Boutique Hotel page so that they can also enjoy being informed of their activity.